Progress
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims) has released a public tender for EMG NCV EP Machine (Q2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 07-12-2024 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADSAR LABS Under PMA | Make : NIHON KOHDEN Model : MEB-2300K | 10-12-2024 13:43:16 | |
| 2 | CHROMA N.V. Under PMA | Make : NEUROSOFT Model : Neuro MEP | 10-12-2024 12:39:02 | |
| 3 | ELITE TRADING CO. Under PMA | Make : Clarity Model : EMG OCTOPUS | 06-01-2025 10:01:00 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | CHROMA N.V. Under PMA Winner | ₹26,73,539 | Item Categories : EMG NCV EP Machine |
| L2 | ADSAR LABS Under PMA | ₹26,85,737 | Item Categories : EMG NCV EP Machine |
🎉 L1 Winner
CHROMA N.V. Under PMA
Final Price: ₹26,73,539
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
8
OEM Avg. Turnover
68
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
EMG NCV EP Machine (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Extended Deadline
06-Jan-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
06-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
27-Dec-2024, 9:30 am
Opening Date
27-Dec-2024, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
19-Dec-2024, 9:30 am
Opening Date
19-Dec-2024, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ASSAM tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of 8 Lakh, and having a minimum of 3 years of relevant experience. Additionally, bidders seeking exemption as an MSE must provide supporting documents during evaluation.
Bidders need to submit several certificates, including experience criteria, past performance certificates, original equipment manufacturer (OEM) authorization, and any additional certificates specified in the ATC.
Interested bidders must ensure their registration on the applicable platforms, complete the required forms, and submit necessary documentation to qualify for participation in the tender process.
Documents must be submitted in specified formats as outlined in the tender guidelines, typically in PDF format. Ensure that all uploaded documents are clear and legible for review.
Comprehensive technical specifications can be found in the tender documents, outlining industry standards for functionality and reliability that the machine must meet for operational acceptance.
The machine should comply with national and international quality standards relevant to medical devices. Detailed compliance requirements are specified in the tender documentation.
Yes, the manufacturing process of the EMG NCV EP Machine will be subject to checks for quality assurance and compliance verification as per the tender stipulations.
An EMD amount of 51,000 is required to be deposited by the bidders to secure their bids. This will be refunded to participants who do not win the tender.
Details regarding performance security requirements are specified in the tender documentation. Generally, it ensures that the winning bidder will fulfill contractual obligations post-award.
Payment terms are typically based on delivery milestones or other terms specified in the tender, ensuring that all parties are compliant with the agreed financial arrangements.
Price evaluation will consider the total cost valued in the financial bid to ensure the most competitive offer while maintaining quality and technical requirements.
Bidders must submit their tenders online via the designated portal, ensuring that all documents are in the required formats and submitted before the closing date.
Key timelines regarding bid submissions, evaluations, and opening dates are outlined in the tender documents. It is essential to keep track of these to ensure compliance.
Results will be communicated via the official online platform, ensuring transparency and accountability in the evaluation and award process.
MSEs may receive exemptions from certain experience criteria and have additional support to encourage participation in tenders, as specified in the procurement guidelines.
Startups may benefit from specific provisions aimed at reducing barriers to entry in competitive tenders, promoting innovation and participation from new enterprises.
The tender emphasizes local procurement and manufacturing by encouraging bidders to align with the 'Make in India' initiative, contributing to the growth of the domestic industrial sector.