Progress
Public procurement opportunity for RCD EinC Ordinary Road Repair Work km 3, 4, 8, 11, 13, 14, 17, 18, 22, 23, 24, 30, 31 and 32 of Ghaghra-netarhat(SH-09) Road in GUMLA, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹99,99,851
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender