TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - NIT FOR SOLAR PANEL WORKS AT KARUPATTI BRANCH in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹12,000

Value

₹1,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Union Bank of India announces a tender for Please refer tender documents in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Union Bank of India

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

UNION BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Union Bank of India||Regional office Madurai-UBoI

Bid Opening Place

Union Bank of India, RO Madurai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Union Bank of India||Regional office Madurai-UBoI Tender Reference Number NIT FOR SOLAR PANEL WORKS AT KARUPATTI BRANCH Tender ID 2026_UBoI_848090_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT FOR SOLAR PANEL WORKS AT KARUPATTI BRANCH .xls 2 Finance NIT FOR SOLAR PANEL WORKS AT KARUPATTI BRANCH .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Union Bank of India Fee Payable At Madurai Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Union Bank of India EMD Payable At Madurai     Work Item Details Title NIT FOR SOLAR PANEL WORKS AT KARUPATTI BRANCH Work Description Please refer tender documents NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PANELS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location KARUPATTI Pincode 625205 Pre Bid Meeting Place Union Bank of India, RO Madurai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Union Bank of India Regional Office, Madurai D No.72, P T Rajan Road, Bibikulam, Oppo K V School, Narimedu, Madurai - 625 002  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Union Bank of India, RO Madurai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT FOR SOLAR PANEL WORKS AT KARUPATTI BRANCH 1787.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER DOCUMENT SOLAR WORKS KARUPATTI BRANCH.pdf NIT FOR SOLAR PANEL WORKS AT KARUPATTI BRANCH 1083.17   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Head, Union Bank of India, RO Madurai Address Union Bank of India Regional Office, Madurai D No.72, P T Rajan Road, Bibikulam, Oppo K V School, Narimedu, Madurai - 625 002   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data