Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 8:38 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹1,13,000
Value
₹55,89,600
Location
Progress
The issuing authority has released a public tender for Construction of 125mm X 40mm dia X 61 meter deep hand operated T/well with India Mark II Hand Pump with Platform and drain with Soak Pit considering summer season in the district of Siwan under P. H. Division, Siwan for the year 2026-27. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹10,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
Y
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Public Health Engineering Department->PHED_Muzaffarpur->Chhapra Circle->Siwan Division
Approving Authority
Subhash Chandra Sinha (SE)
Tender Creator
Mr RANJEET SINGH (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
03-09-2026 11:30:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
03-09-2026 12:30:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
P.H. DIVISION, SIWAN
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹1,13,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹10,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Registration No. as P.H.E.D.Contractor
GST Registration
I.T. & S.T. Registration & clearance Certificate,Pan card
Labour License
Character Certificate
AFFEDEFIT REGARDING WORK COMPLETION (Referenced NIT Clause No. 14)
AFFEDEFIT REGARDING DEBAR AND RESCIND (Referenced NIT Clause No. 25)
Earnest Money in the specified shap
Registration No. as P.H.E.D.Contractor
GST Registration
I.T. & S.T. Registration & clearance Certificate,Pan card
Labour License
Character Certificate
AFFEDEFIT REGARDING WORK COMPLETION (Refered NIT Clause No. 14)
AFFEDEFIT REGARDING DEBAR AND RESCIND (Refered NIT Clause No. 25)
Earnest Money in the specified shap
Accepted all terms and conditions as per mentioned NIT and Tender document
Accepted all terms and conditions as per mentioned NIT and Tender document
Accepted all terms and conditions as per mentioned NIT and Tender document
Accepted all terms and conditions as per mentioned NIT and Tender document
Accepted all terms and conditions as per mentioned NIT and Tender document
Accepted all terms and conditions as per mentioned NIT and Tender document
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
NIT
TENDER_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
BOQ
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Construction of 125mm X 40mm dia X 61 meter deep hand operated T/well with India Mark II Hand Pump with Platform and drain with Soak Pit considering summer season in the district of Siwan under P. H. Division, Siwan for the year 2026-27.
Construction of 125mm X 40mm dia X 61 meter deep hand operated T/well with India Mark II Hand Pump with Platform and drain with Soak Pit considering summer season in the district of Siwan under P. H. Division, Siwan for the year 2026-27.
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROUP01 | Construction of 125mm X 40mm dia X 61 meter deep hand operated T/well with India Mark II Hand Pump with Platform and drain with Soak Pit considering summer season in the district of Siwan under P. H. Division, Siwan for the year 2026-27. | Construction of 125mm X 40mm dia X 61 meter deep hand operated T/well with India Mark II Hand Pump with Platform and drain with Soak Pit considering summer season in the district of Siwan under P. H. Division, Siwan for the year 2026-27. | 1 | Work | - | - | HAND PUMP BOQ.xlsx | ₹55,89,600 | ₹55,89,600 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender