TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: ENABLING WORK/PPT/NIT/996/45 in KORAPUT, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹2,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry has released a public tender for ENGAGEMENT OF CAPABLE LABOUR CONTRACTOR FOR ENABLING CONSTRUCTION OF TEMPORARY APPROACH FOR PAVEMENT WORK AT PPT AREA IN CONNECTION WITH CIVILWORKS FOR 5TH STREAM ALUMINA DAMANJODI, ODISHA. in KORAPUT, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

NALCO DAMANJODI KORAPUT ODISHA-763008

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number ENABLING WORK/PPT/NIT/996/45 Tender ID 2026_DHI_849039_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance NIT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Limited Fee Payable At Bhubaneswar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Limited EMD Payable At Bhubaneswar     Work Item Details Title ENABLING WORK/PPT/NIT/996/45 Work Description ENGAGEMENT OF CAPABLE LABOUR CONTRACTOR FOR ENABLING CONSTRUCTION OF TEMPORARY APPROACH FOR PAVEMENT WORK AT PPT AREA IN CONNECTION WITH CIVILWORKS FOR 5TH STREAM ALUMINA DAMANJODI, ODISHA. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location ALUMINA REFINERY NALCO DAMANJODI ODISHA Pincode 763008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NALCO DAMANJODI KORAPUT ODISHA-763008 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1378.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TNO34-AUG26-SBU-V.pdf NIT 1378.56   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-II Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name BHUPENDRA KUMAR SINGH Address BRIDGE AND ROOF CO.(INDIA) LTD., NALCO,ALUMINA REFINERY PROJECT, DAMANJODI, KORAPUT, ODISHA-763008   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data