Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 4:30 pm
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 4:30 pm
EMD
₹1,997
Value
₹99,848
Location
Progress
University of Allahabad has released a public tender for As per tender document in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 16: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Limited
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
13-08-2026 16:30:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 16:30:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 16:30:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹99,848
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Finance Officer University of Allahabad
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender