TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply Installation and Commissioning of Lab. Equipment for Civil Engg Dept in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

17-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC PANAJI announces a tender for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Lab. Equipment for Civil Engg Dept in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 07-01-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC PANAJI

Officer Inviting Bids

Principal

Bid Opening Place

Government Polytechnic Panaji

Work Location

Government Polytechnic Panaji

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-12-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

17-12-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-01-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE