TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 12/XEN/TS/SRS/2026-27 dated 24.08.2026 Replacement of PG and T-cla... in SIRSA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,060

Value

₹1,52,915

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Board Corporation Replacement of PG and T-clamp with boltless C - Wedge connector for 132kV Zebra-Zebra conductor at 132kV S/Stn. HVPNL, Dabwali, District- Sirsa - Erection charges in SIRSA, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

130

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,52,915

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Sirsa

Bid Opening Place

XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Sirsa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Sirsa Tender Reference Number 202641979901 08C2 4E57 AD77 8AF97BA65091968HVP Tender ID 2026_HBC_543170_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,060 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 12/XEN/TS/SRS/2026-27 dated 24.08.2026 Replacement of PG and T-cla... Work Description Replacement of PG and T-clamp with boltless C - Wedge connector for 132kV Zebra-Zebra conductor at 132kV S/Stn. HVPNL, Dabwali, District- Sirsa - Erection charges NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,52,915 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 130  Location DABWALI Pincode 125104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Sirsa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 519.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622674.xls BOQDOC 247.00 2 Additional Documents AD0175986.pdf ADDDOC 519.00 3 Other Document OT0175986.pdf OTDOC 155.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chintan Sher Address XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Sirsa   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data