TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 14/XEN/Civil/GGN/2026-27Repair and Renovation (i.e. External Paint work, Plumbing Accessries and Construction of Septic Tank alongwith soak pit) at Govt. Sr. Sec. School, Vill. Ghanghola, Block Sohna, Gurugram under CSR activity. in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,500

Value

₹4,42,207

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation has released a public tender for Repair and Renovation (i. e. External Paint work, Plumbing Accessries and Construction of Septic Tank alongwith soak pit) at Govt. Sr. Sec. School, Vill. Ghanghola, Block Sohna, Gurugram under CSR activity. in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,485

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,42,207

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||DHBVN||CE PD and C||SE Civil

Bid Opening Place

XEN Civil Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||DHBVN||CE PD and C||SE Civil Tender Reference Number 202638F28A60 20ED 49D3 B12D 1929AA958FB31035DHB Tender ID 2026_HBC_537377_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,485] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,485 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 14/XEN/Civil/GGN/2026-27Repair and Renovation (i.e. External Paint work, Plumbing Accessries and Construction of Septic Tank alongwith soak pit) at Govt. Sr. Sec. School, Vill. Ghanghola, Block Sohna, Gurugram under CSR activity. Work Description Repair and Renovation (i.e. External Paint work, Plumbing Accessries and Construction of Septic Tank alongwith soak pit) at Govt. Sr. Sec. School, Vill. Ghanghola, Block Sohna, Gurugram under CSR activity. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,42,207 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Ghangola Pincode 122103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN Civil Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 864.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_616527.xls BOQDOC 318.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum4 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUDEEP Address XEN Civil Gurugram   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data