TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Development of Bore well Community centre, Sector-M1 IMT Manesar in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,76,627

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for Development of Bore well Community centre, Sector-M1 IMT Manesar in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Manesar||Industrial Area

Bid Opening Place

HSIIDC Manesar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Manesar||Industrial Area Tender Reference Number 202621DB6508 D133 45F6 9F11 F7100D37E9C4879HIS Tender ID 2026_HBC_542384_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Development of Bore well Community centre, Sector-M1 IMT Manesar Work Description Development of Bore well Community centre, Sector-M1 IMT Manesar NDA/Pre Qualification Development of Bore well Community centre, Sector-M1 IMT Manesar Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,76,627 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Development of Bore well Community centre  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Manesar Pincode 122051 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HSIIDC Manesar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 7968.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621853.xls BOQDOC 328.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Yashasvi Verma Address HSIIDC Manesar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Development of Bore well Community centre, Sector-M1 IMT Manesar

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,76,627

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4