TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Notice Inviting e-Tender No. 03/EE-SWM/NKDA/2026-27 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹4,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Supplying and Spreading of Carbolic Acid at any Places/Locations within the Jurisdiction of NKDA, Newtown, Kolkata for 02 Years. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||ENGINEERING SECTION

Bid Opening Place

NKDA Administrative Building, Newtown

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||ENGINEERING SECTION Tender Reference Number Notice Inviting e-Tender No. 03/EE-SWM/NKDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NKDA_1036036_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf ANNEXURE-I .pdf WBF2911 .pdf OID .pdf CREDENTIAL .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Notice Inviting e-Tender No. 03/EE-SWM/NKDA/2026-27 Work Description Supplying and Spreading of Carbolic Acid at any Places/Locations within the Jurisdiction of NKDA, Newtown, Kolkata for 02 Years. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Supplying and Spreading of Carbolic Acid  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location New Town, Kolkata Pincode 700156 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NKDA Administrative Building, Newtown Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 371.15 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   WBF2911 559.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2545087.xls BOQ 325.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM-I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER-SWM Address Plot No. DG/13, Premises No. 04-3333, Action Area ID, New Town, Kolkata 700156   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data