Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹20,819
Location
Progress
United Electrical Industries Ltd announces a tender for THE MLA-SDF-SITC OF MINIMAST LIGHTS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN KATTAKKADA LAC in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,965
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender