Bid Publish Date
31-Jan-2025, 12:25 pm
Bid End Date
10-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMIVIK INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A | 10-02-2025 00:48:01 | |
| 2 | GIGAHERTZ COMPUTING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A | 10-02-2025 12:28:59 | |
| 3 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 10-02-2025 02:38:56 | |
| 4 | KM & CO Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 Tower | 10-02-2025 11:54:58 | |
| 5 | Misuvi Sales Co Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i7 14700 Win11P 161SSD3 21.5" | 10-02-2025 12:15:42 | |
| 6 | OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 07-02-2025 18:26:26 | |
| 7 | PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A | 08-02-2025 16:42:35 | |
| 8 | R K SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 31-01-2025 13:29:45 | |
| 9 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 Tower Plus | 10-02-2025 12:55:17 | |
| 10 | SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 10-02-2025 12:51:31 | |
| 11 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 10-02-2025 11:06:05 | |
| 12 | SSE Form House Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M4715G | 09-02-2025 20:39:07 | |
| 13 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 08-02-2025 15:15:18 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | COMMIVIK INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L4 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L5 | GIGAHERTZ COMPUTING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L6 | OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L7 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L8 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L9 | SSE Form House Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L10 | Misuvi Sales Co( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L11 | R K SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L12 | KM & CO Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L13 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KERALA tender market
The eligibility requirements for participation include being a registered entity with the capability to supply high-end computing equipment. Bidders are required to provide OEM Authorization Certificates as proof of eligibility. Additionally, if any bidder seeks exemption from Experience and Turnover criteria, supporting documents must be uploaded to validate this exemption during evaluation.
Bidders must submit an OEM Authorization Certificate alongside other relevant documents, such as financial statements. Compliance with the required certificates ensures that bidders meet the established criteria which will be evaluated during the tender process.
The submission process dictates that all tenders must be submitted electronically as per the outlined guidelines in the main tender document. Required files must be uploaded in the acceptable formats before the close date of the bidding period. Proper submission of documents is crucial for eligibility.
The particular EMD details are specified in the tender documentation. Bidders are required to submit an EMD amount to demonstrate their seriousness in participating in the tender. This payment is usually part of the financial requirements that ensure compliance with bidding procedures.
Yes, there are specific provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) in this tender. MSEs may benefit from certain advantages in the evaluation process, allowing them to compete more effectively. Details regarding these benefits can be found within the tender documentation, encouraging participation from smaller enterprises.