TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repair of Hall, Toilet and ... in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹84,738

Value

₹42,36,877

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Repair of Hall, Toilet and other Miscellaneous works in Community Center in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Narnaul

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Council Narnaul

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Narnaul Tender Reference Number 202644C2549F 3DE7 43FE A68F 3E55D241E575296ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_541653_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,738 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair of Hall, Toilet and ... Work Description Repair of Hall, Toilet and other Miscellaneous works in Community Center NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,36,877 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Narnaul Pincode 123001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Council Narnaul Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 8297.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621073.xls BOQ 237.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name RAKESH Address Municipal Council Narnaul   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,36,877

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1