Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Height Adjustable Table (Q3) in DAHOD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 96 issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-01-2025 20: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATRI ARTS AND TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SDH-422 | 22-01-2025 12:39:04 | |
| 2 | JIYANA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SDH-422 | 22-01-2025 21:25:36 | |
| 3 | KAVYA CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SDH-422 | 24-01-2025 19:27:15 | |
| 4 | Roopraj construction Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SDH-422 | 22-01-2025 11:59:03 | |
| 5 | TIPTOP FURNITURE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SDH-422 | 24-01-2025 16:53:08 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | JIYANA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : Height Adjustable Table | |
| L2 | Roopraj construction Under PMA | Item Categories : Height Adjustable Table | |
| L3 | GAYATRI ARTS AND TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Height Adjustable Table |
Quantity
96
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Height Adjustable Table (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements for participation in this tender include being a registered entity in the relevant category and providing experience certificates that demonstrate the capacity to fulfill the contract’s demands. Additionally, bidders seeking exemptions must submit supporting documents to justify their qualifications for exemption.
Bidders must provide several required certificates, including company registration, tax compliance documents, and experience certificates relevant to the manufacturing or supply of height adjustable tables. Additional documentation as mentioned in the ATC may also be required.
The registration process involves creating an account on the GEM portal, followed by completing the required forms and uploading the necessary documents as specified in the tender documentation. Ensure compliance with document formats accepted by the portal.
Accepted document formats include PDF, JPEG, and other specified formats as detailed in the main tender document. Bidders should ensure that all documents are clearly legible and comply with size limits outlined in the submission guidelines.
Technical specifications involve rigorous quality standards, including but not limited to a minimum height adjustment range, weight capacity limits, and materials used. Compliance with ergonomic standards is paramount, as outlined in the tender documents.
The products must adhere to established quality standards applicable to office furniture. Compliance with relevant certifications, such as ISO or equivalent local standards, is required to ensure safety and functional efficacy.
All participating vendors must comply with local procurement rules and regulations, as well as requirements stated in the tender documentation related to product specifications and delivery timelines.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount is ₹ 16,200. This deposit must be submitted alongside the bid and will be refunded or adjusted per the terms stipulated in the tender documentation.
Successful bidders will be required to submit a performance security, typically in the form of a bank guarantee or similar instrument, which will be held until the satisfactory execution of contract terms is verified.
Payment terms will be specified post-evaluation and are likely to include conditions tied to the delivery of the tables, acceptance criteria, and overall contract performance.
Price evaluation will focus on total value-wise assessment, taking into consideration both the proposed pricing and compliance with technical specifications. Bids from eligible MSEs may be evaluated with preferential pricing advantages.
Bids should be submitted electronically through the GEM portal. It is essential to follow all submission guidelines to ensure successful bid consideration.
Key timelines will be communicated in the tender documentation, including bid submission due dates and opening dates. Ensure to refer to the tender documents for up-to-date information.
The evaluation and selection process will involve assessing bids based on technical specifications and financial proposals. Bids will undergo scrutiny to verify compliance with all requisite criteria, prior to awarding the contract.
Bidders will be notified of results via the GEM portal, including details regarding successful submissions and further instructions for selected suppliers.
MSEs will receive specific benefits, such as easier eligibility criteria and preferential pricing options during the evaluation process, aimed at promoting competition and supporting small suppliers.
Yes, the tender includes provisions that support startups, offering opportunities for enhanced competition and possible exemptions from certain eligibility criteria, designed to foster an inclusive bidding environment.