Bid Publish Date
22-May-2025, 10:53 am
Bid End Date
30-Jun-2025, 9:00 am
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation L Cryocan for Liquid Nitrogen (Q3) in NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 30-06-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE BIOTECH SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CRYO (STAR SYMBOL) ADVANCE Model : CSA-CK2400 | 19-06-2025 15:27:15 | |
| 2 | BR BIOCHEM LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BR BIOCHEM LIFE SCIENCES PVT. LTD. Model : BR-LN2-550 | 28-06-2025 17:22:05 | |
| 3 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CRYOCAN Model : BA-07 | 28-06-2025 10:46:59 | |
| 4 | MADHURAJ INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CRYOSEAL Model : IW-550 | 04-06-2025 11:12:30 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Cryocan for Liquid Nitrogen | |
| L2 | MADHURAJ INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Cryocan for Liquid Nitrogen | |
| L3 | BR BIOCHEM LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Cryocan for Liquid Nitrogen | |
| L4 | ADVANCE BIOTECH SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Cryocan for Liquid Nitrogen |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
1
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Cryocan for Liquid Nitrogen (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TAMIL NADU tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with valid GST and PAN, as well as demonstrating prior experience in supplying similar equipment. Bidders must submit documentation to support their eligibility, including business registration certificates.
Bidders must provide relevant certificates which could include ISO certifications for quality, safety compliance documents, and other necessary technical certifications proving that the products meet the outlined standards. This ensures that suppliers adhere to** compliance requirements** related to quality and safety.
Interest parties can register through the specified online procurement portal. The accepted document formats typically include PDF, DOCX, and XLSX. Ensure that all files uploaded adhere to the required formats to avoid disqualification during the evaluation process.
The payment terms will be discussed post-award, detailing conditions and timelines for payments upon successful delivery and acceptance of goods. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirements should be clarified in the tender documentation, ensuring all bidders are aware of the financial security needed to participate.
While the tender documentation does not explicitly detail benefits for MSEs, potential provisions may include relaxed eligibility requirements and enhanced procurement opportunities. Furthermore, alignment with the 'Make in India' policies may provide additional support for local manufacturers to engage in such tenders.