TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply and commissioning of complete Electrical Wire Rope Hoist (Capacity 18 Ton) for Coal Mill 2x600 MW units at KaTPP,RVUNL, Jhalawar in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,10,450

Value

₹55,22,400

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RRVUN - CMD Supply and commissioning of complete Electrical Wire Rope Hoist (Capacity 18 Ton) for Coal Mill 2x600 MW units at KaTPP, RVUNL, Jhalawar in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹55,22,400

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. AO, KATPP

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar||Dy.CE (E and M)||Ex.En. (CM and C)

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE(MM) Admin, building, undal, Jhalawar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar||Dy.CE (E and M)||Ex.En. (CM and C) Tender Reference Number TN-1324(MM) Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_585993_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Sr AO Jhalawar Fee Payable At Jhalawar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,10,450 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr. AO, KATPP EMD Payable At Jhalawar     Work Item Details Title Supply and commissioning of complete Electrical Wire Rope Hoist (Capacity 18 Ton) for Coal Mill 2x600 MW units at KaTPP,RVUNL, Jhalawar Work Description Supply and commissioning of complete Electrical Wire Rope Hoist (Capacity 18 Ton) for Coal Mill 2x600 MW units at KaTPP,RVUNL, Jhalawar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 55,22,400 Product Category Machineries Sub category Electrical Wire Rope Hoist   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Katpp jhalawar Pincode 326023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE(MM) Admin, building, undal, Jhalawar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1713.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1042744.xls Price bid 312.00 2 Tender Documents TN1324.pdf Technical bid 7024.61   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(MM) KaTPP RVUNL Jhalawar Address O/o SE(MM) Admin, building, undal, Jhalawar   Back

Categories 19

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data