TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIRS TO FALSE CEILING ALUMINIUM AND WOODEN JOINERIES ROLLING SHUTTER IRON DOORS AND CONNECTED WORKS AT CERTAIN BUILDINGS IN TECHNICAL AREA AT NPOL KOCHI in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹42,000

Value

₹21,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIRS TO FALSE CEILING ALUMINIUM AND WOODEN JOINERIES ROLLING SHUTTER IRON DOORS AND CONNECTED WORKS AT CERTAIN BUILDINGS IN TECHNICAL AREA AT NPOL KOCHI in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

330

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹21,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE I R AND D KOCHI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES||AGE (I) RND KOCHI - MES

Bid Opening Place

AGE I R AND D KOCHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES||AGE (I) RND KOCHI - MES Tender Reference Number 8429E8AGEIRDK Tender ID 2026_MES_783362_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of MES enlistment letter with Appx A and Appx B all enclosures .pdf Scan copy of tender fee, EMD and application for tender on firms letter head .pdf Scan copy of documents required for enlistment of firm and police verification for un-enlisted firms .pdf Scan copy of GST registration and EPF code Number registration No .pdf Scan copy of detail of all running works in hand and present progress as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE I R AND D KOCHI Fee Payable At KAKKANAD Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 42,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE I R AND D KOCHI EMD Payable At KAKKANAD     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS TO FALSE CEILING ALUMINIUM AND WOODEN JOINERIES ROLLING SHUTTER IRON DOORS AND CONNECTED WORKS AT CERTAIN BUILDINGS IN TECHNICAL AREA AT NPOL KOCHI Work Description REPAIRS TO FALSE CEILING ALUMINIUM AND WOODEN JOINERIES ROLLING SHUTTER IRON DOORS AND CONNECTED WORKS AT CERTAIN BUILDINGS IN TECHNICAL AREA AT NPOL KOCHI NDA/Pre Qualification AS per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 330  Location KAKKANAD Pincode 682021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AGE I R AND D KOCHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE OF TENDER 416.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8429tenderdocuments.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 910.81 2 BOQ BOQ_877683.xls boq 361.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGE I R AND D Address AGE I R AND D KOCHI, THRIKKAKARA,KAKKANAD, KOCHI 682021   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data