TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - RKI Imprved infrastrtural facilities to overcome flood and drought in Thrissur Ponnani Kole lands P3--Imprvemnts to Chemmanurthazham MathikkayalVemba padasekharam Depening of Chal Strengng Bund RampKidaCulvetSide ptnRetaining wall,Pond,Shed in TSR in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

11-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

23-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹1,10,60,239

Progress

Issue11-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd invites bids for Deepening of MainChal Strengthening of Bund, Ramp2, Kida1, Culvert1, Retaining Wall, Pond and Shed in THRISSUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 23-06-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Construction Engineers Office Thrissur

Bid Opening Place

Office of Construction Engineer KLDCLtdThrisur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Construction Engineers Office Thrissur Tender Reference Number KLDC/TSR/2026-27/1(1) Tender ID 2026_KLDC_855341_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf ADDITIONAL DOCUMENT .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Partnership Deed  Partnership Deed  4. Certificate Details  Power of Attorney  Power of Attorney  5. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  6. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  7. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  8. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  9. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,434] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RKI Imprved infrastrtural facilities to overcome flood and drought in Thrissur Ponnani Kole lands P3--Imprvemnts to Chemmanurthazham MathikkayalVemba padasekharam Depening of Chal Strengng Bund RampKidaCulvetSide ptnRetaining wall,Pond,Shed in TSR Work Description Deepening of MainChal Strengthening of Bund ,Ramp2,Kida1,Culvert1,Retaining Wall, Pond and Shed NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,10,60,239 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 360  Location Chemmanurthazham Mathikkayal, Vemba in thrissur Pincode 680020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Construction Engineer KLDCLtdThrisur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Jun-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 281.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocChemmannurthazham3.pdf tender document 1266.07 2 BOQ BOQ_1445592.xls BOQ 272.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER KLDC Ltd, Thrissur Address Office of the Construction Engineer, K L D C Ltd Thrissur Near Ramanilayam Guest House Thrissur-680020   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

360

Bid Submission Start

11-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

11-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

23-06-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,10,60,239

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE