TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing Speed Breaker at Alavaipatty KM 6/2 of AM Road to Nadupatty Tank (Via) Thasankadu KM0/0-1/2 R 52 in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹460

Value

₹46,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department invites bids for Providing Speed Breaker at Alavaipatty KM 6/2 of AM Road to Nadupatty Tank (Via) Thasankadu KM0/0-1/2 R 52 in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹46,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Namakkal,RD,TN||VENNANDUR - VP, NAMAKKAL,RD,TN

Bid Opening Place

Block Development Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Namakkal,RD,TN||VENNANDUR - VP, NAMAKKAL,RD,TN Tender Reference Number 2790/2026/P1 Tender ID 2026_RDTN_698125_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Required Document as per Shedule .pdf boq .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  2. General Certificate  VAT  VAT certificate  3. General Certificate  Solvency  Solvency Certificate  4. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  5. General Certificate  CST  CST Registration Certificate  6. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 460 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing Speed Breaker at Alavaipatty KM 6/2 of AM Road to Nadupatty Tank (Via) Thasankadu KM0/0-1/2 R 52 Work Description Providing Speed Breaker at Alavaipatty KM 6/2 of AM Road to Nadupatty Tank (Via) Thasankadu KM0/0-1/2 R 52 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 46,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Vennandur Block Pincode 637505 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Block Development Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 161.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_839210.xls boq 245.50 2 Tender Documents Alavaipattispeedbreakertechnicalbid.pdf Tender Shedule 1371.03   Tender Inviting Authority Name BDO VP Address Block Development Office, Vennandur   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data