TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Reconstruction of the damaged Geo Green soil stabilization structure behind the GIS. (E-Office No.- 163360) in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹43,000

Value

₹21,58,568

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

NHPC Limited invites bids for Reconstruction of the damaged Geo Green soil stabilization structure behind the GIS. (E-Office No. - 163360) in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹21,58,568

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Chamera-III Power Station-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

CHAMERA-III PS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Chamera-III Power Station-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/CPS-III/PandC/ 16630/2026-27/168 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_924097_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of all requisite document as per Cl no. 15 of ITB .pdf Form no. 1 to 12 .pdf Aadhar, PAN, GST, Firm Registration Details .pdf Past Work experience, Completion Certificate .pdf Construction Turnover and other Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid/ BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHPC LIMITED Fee Payable At SBI MEHLA, CHAMBA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 43,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC LIMITED EMD Payable At SBI MEHLA, CHAMBA     Work Item Details Title Reconstruction of the damaged Geo Green soil stabilization structure behind the GIS. (E-Office No.- 163360) Work Description Reconstruction of the damaged Geo Green soil stabilization structure behind the GIS. (E-Office No.- 163360) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,58,568 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location CHAMERA-III PS Pincode 176310 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CHAMERA-III PS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 844.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender 3770.99 2 BOQ BOQ_971097.xls BOQ/Financial Bid 306.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (Civil) PnC Address Procurement and Contracts Division, NHPC Office Complex, Chamera- III Power Station, Karian, Chamba (HP) 176310,   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data