TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for AR and MO water supply Sub-Division No-II, under CD, APWD, Diglipur during the year 2026-27. Sw- Improvement and extension of existing water supply network in Madhupur and Subashgram under SD-II, CD, APWD, Diglipur in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹73,204

Value

₹36,60,210

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) AR and MO water supply Sub-Division No-II, under CD, APWD, Diglipur during the year 2026-27. Sw- Improvement and extension of existing water supply network in Madhupur and Subashgram under SD-II, CD, APWD, Diglipur in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹36,60,210

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD - APWD - Diglipur

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD - APWD - Diglipur Tender Reference Number NIT No. 56/EE/CD/APWD/DP/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24454_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of certificates of Work Experience .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit as per clause 1.2.2 of CPWD 6 .pdf Scanned copy of Certificate of Registration for GST (Goods and Service Tax) .pdf Bidding capacity Form C-3 as per page No.51 of NIT .pdf Undertaking as per page No. 52 of NIT .pdf Last 10 ten Years Financial audited Financial Audited statement of account from a Chartered .... .pdf Profit/Loss (standalone financial statement and consolidated financial statement both) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid NIT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 73,204 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur EMD Payable At Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur     Work Item Details Title AR and MO water supply Sub-Division No-II, under CD, APWD, Diglipur during the year 2026-27. Sw- Improvement and extension of existing water supply network in Madhupur and Subashgram under SD-II, CD, APWD, Diglipur Work Description AR and MO water supply Sub-Division No-II, under CD, APWD, Diglipur during the year 2026-27. Sw- Improvement and extension of existing water supply network in Madhupur and Subashgram under SD-II, CD, APWD, Diglipur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,60,210 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Improvement and extension of existing water supply  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Madhupur and Subashgram, Diglipur Pincode 744202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 09:55 AM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice NIT 56 2135.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentNIT56.pdf Tender Document NIT 56 5324.01 2 BOQ BOQ_25891.xls Price Bid NIT 56 325.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data