Bid Publish Date
26-Nov-2024, 5:27 pm
Bid End Date
06-Dec-2024, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹49,845
Location
Progress
Hotel Corporation Of India Limited has released a public tender for FL Atta 50 KG Bag, FL Idli Rice, FL Atta Singada, FL Atta Kuttu, FL Atta Samak Rice, FL Corn Flour 1 KG Pkt, FL Besan 1 KG Pkt Rajdhani, FL Besan Mota 1 KG Pkt, FL Maida 50 KG Bag, FL Makki Ka Atta, FL Suji Barik, FL Suji Moti, FL Rice Powder, FL Rawa Rice, FL Idli Rawa in WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 25210. Submission Deadline: 06-12-2024 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAP VENTURES Under PMA | - | 11-01-2025 11:33:08 | |
| 2 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 11-01-2025 09:46:37 | |
| 3 | Union Technologies Under PMA | - | 11-01-2025 10:34:36 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : FL Atta 50 KG Bag,FL Idli Rice,FL Atta Singada,FL Atta Kuttu,FL Atta Samak Rice,FL Corn Flour 1 KG | |
| L2 | Union Technologies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : FL Atta 50 KG Bag,FL Idli Rice,FL Atta Singada,FL Atta Kuttu,FL Atta Samak Rice,FL Corn Flour 1 KG |
Quantity
25210
Category
FL Atta 50 KG Bag
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
FL Atta 50 KG Bag , FL Idli Rice , FL Atta Singada , FL Atta Kuttu , FL Atta Samak Rice , FL Corn Flour 1 KG Pkt , FL Besan 1 KG Pkt Rajdhani , FL Besan Mota 1 KG Pkt , FL Maida 50 KG Bag , FL Makki Ka Atta , FL Suji Barik , FL Suji Moti , FL Rice Powder , FL Rawa Rice , FL Idli Rawa
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
FL Atta 50 KG Bag
FL Atta 50 KG Bag
FL Idli Rice
FL Idli Rice
FL Atta Singada
FL Atta Singada
FL Atta Kuttu
FL Atta Kuttu
FL Atta Samak Rice
FL Atta Samak Rice
FL Corn Flour 1 KG Pkt
FL Corn Flour 1 KG Pkt
FL Besan 1 KG Pkt Rajdhani
FL Besan 1 KG Pkt Rajdhani
FL Besan Mota 1 KG Pkt
FL Besan Mota 1 KG Pkt
FL Maida 50 KG Bag
FL Maida 50 KG Bag
FL Makki Ka Atta
FL Makki Ka Atta
FL Suji Barik
FL Suji Barik
FL Suji Moti
FL Suji Moti
FL Rice Powder
FL Rice Powder
FL Rawa Rice
FL Rawa Rice
FL Idli Rawa
FL Idli Rawa
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FL Atta 50 KG Bag | FL Atta 50 KG Bag | 11,000 | kg | purchase-cfcd | 10 | |
| 2 | FL Idli Rice | FL Idli Rice | 1,000 | kg | purchase-cfcd | 10 | |
| 3 | FL Atta Singada | FL Atta Singada | 50 | kg | purchase-cfcd | 10 | |
| 4 | FL Atta Kuttu | FL Atta Kuttu | 40 | kg | purchase-cfcd | 10 | |
| 5 | FL Atta Samak Rice | FL Atta Samak Rice | 40 | kg | purchase-cfcd | 10 | |
| 6 | FL Corn Flour 1 KG Pkt | FL Corn Flour 1 KG Pkt | 580 | kg | purchase-cfcd | 10 | |
| 7 | FL Besan 1 KG Pkt Rajdhani | FL Besan 1 KG Pkt Rajdhani | 500 | kg | purchase-cfcd | 10 | |
| 8 | FL Besan Mota 1 KG Pkt | FL Besan Mota 1 KG Pkt | 200 | kg | purchase-cfcd | 10 | |
| 9 | FL Maida 50 KG Bag | FL Maida 50 KG Bag | 8,000 | kg | purchase-cfcd | 10 | |
| 10 | FL Makki Ka Atta | FL Makki Ka Atta | 200 | kg | purchase-cfcd | 10 | |
| 11 | FL Suji Barik | FL Suji Barik | 1,000 | kg | purchase-cfcd | 10 | |
| 12 | FL Suji Moti | FL Suji Moti | 1,000 | kg | purchase-cfcd | 10 | |
| 13 | FL Rice Powder | FL Rice Powder | 200 | kg | purchase-cfcd | 10 | |
| 14 | FL Rawa Rice | FL Rawa Rice | 700 | kg | purchase-cfcd | 10 | |
| 15 | FL Idli Rawa | FL Idli Rawa | 700 | kg | purchase-cfcd | 10 |
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 5 Lakhs, and at least 1 year of past experience in supplying similar products. MSEs and startups may be exempt from these criteria, given appropriate documentation for support.
Bidders must submit certificates demonstrating experience, past performance, and turnover, as requested in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). If exemptions are requested, supportive documentation should be uploaded for evaluation.
The registration process for this tender involves submitting all required documentation through the designated procurement platform. Detailed steps are outlined in the tender document.
Bidders must adhere to the accepted document formats specified in the tender guidelines. It is important to ensure all uploaded documents are compliant with these formats for evaluation.
Products must meet the quality standards and technical specifications outlined in the tender documentation. These specifications relate to the physical and chemical properties of the flour.
Yes, all flour products must comply with the quality standards specified by industry regulations as per the tender. Ensuring adherence to these standards is vital for successful evaluations.
Bidders need to comply with local procurement rules and provide necessary documentation as outlined in the tender specifications.
The EMD required for this tender is 49,845 INR and must be submitted along with the bid to secure participation in the evaluation process.
Details regarding the performance security will be provided in the final agreement. Bidders should prepare to submit relevant securities as mandated in the terms of the tender.
Payment terms will be outlined in the final agreement and should be reviewed closely by bidders in the tender documentation.
Prices will be evaluated on a Total value basis, considering compliance with technical and financial criteria as specified.
All documents must be submitted via the designated procurement platform as detailed in the tender documentation. Compliance with submission protocols is crucial.
Bidders will be notified regarding the evaluation results after the completion of the review process. The timeline will be specified in the tender documentation.
MSEs are provided exemptions from certain eligibility criteria, such as experience and turnover, provided they submit supportive documentation for exemption during the tender evaluation.
Yes, startups may also be exempt from certain criteria upon providing adequate documentation to demonstrate their eligibility for such exemptions.
This tender aims to promote local procurement, thereby supporting domestic production initiatives, in line with the 'Make in India' policies.