Bid Publish Date
05-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
05-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹17,549
Value
₹17,54,935
Location
Progress
Directorate of Animal Husbandry has released a public tender for Purchase of PLASTIC AND GLASS VACCINE CONTAINERS in IAHVB, Palode in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-01-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN SURGICALS AND PHARMA | 27-12-2025 11:46:00 | |
| 2 | Kathyayani Enterprises | 05-01-2026 16:58:00 | |
| 3 | THE INDUSTRIAL AND LABORATORY EQUPMENT CO. | 22-12-2025 14:05:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | THE INDUSTRIAL AND LABORATORY EQUPMENT CO. | |
| L2 | EVERGREEN SURGICALS AND PHARMA |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,600
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Consumables
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
05-12-2025 17:00:00
Document Download Start
05-12-2025 16:00:00
Document Download End
05-01-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
270
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE