Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 10:40 am
Bid End Date
14-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹43,700
Value
₹21,84,000
Location
Progress
Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar announces a tender for Provision of Protective coating on existing exposed concrete/ Brick surface of Campus Buildings/ Facilities at IIT Gandhinagar, Palaj, Gandhinagar in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 16:30:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 16:15:00
Document Download End
14-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹21,84,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Payable To IITGN
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender