TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 500TR (2 x 250 TR) Chilled Water System in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jun-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹3,75,000

Progress

Issue30-Jun-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd invites bids for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 500TR (2 x 250 TR) Chilled Water System in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd

Bid Opening Place

TCC LTD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd Tender Reference Number TCCL/GS/219/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_TCCL_858108_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Unpriced bid in letterhead Complete Technical Specification of the item offered terms and conditions .pdf All documents to prove Pre-qualification Criteria mentioned in clause No. 11 below .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,75,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 500TR (2 x 250 TR) Chilled Water System Work Description Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 500TR (2 x 250 TR) Chilled Water System NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location TCC LTD Pincode 683501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TCC LTD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jun-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jun-2026 02:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 357.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOC.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 985.88 2 Additional Documents ANNEXURE.pdf ANNEXURE 564.44 3 BOQ BOQ_1450611.xls BOQ 243.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGMMT Address TCC LTD UDYOGAMANDAL KOCHI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

30-06-2026 14:10:00

Document Download Start

30-06-2026 14:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TRAVANCORE COCHIN CHEMICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10