Bid Publish Date
28-Jan-2025, 1:49 pm
Bid End Date
07-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Computer Printers (Q2) in BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 3 by. Submission Deadline: 07-02-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST OF EAST PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER 1008A printer with 3ys Warranty | 06-02-2025 15:30:03 | |
| 2 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER 1008A printer with 3ys Warranty | 05-02-2025 17:36:42 | |
| 3 | Emerging Solutions Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER 1008A printer with 3ys Warranty | 07-02-2025 11:48:23 | |
| 4 | Enfotech Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER 1008W printer with 3ys Warranty | 29-01-2025 14:52:37 | |
| 5 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : brother Model : HL-L2460DW (3 Years) | 02-02-2025 11:19:42 | |
| 6 | K N INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : brother Model : HL-L2400D (3 Years) | 30-01-2025 11:16:40 | |
| 7 | Krishna Compusoft Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER 1008A printer with 3ys Warranty | 07-02-2025 12:52:01 | |
| 8 | KSPN TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER 1008A printer with 3ys Warranty | 30-01-2025 14:59:23 | |
| 9 | M/S BABITA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : brother Model : HL-B2100DB (3 Years) | 06-02-2025 18:49:25 | |
| 10 | P.C. FORMS AND STATIONERY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER 1008A printer with 3ys Warranty | 07-02-2025 00:57:09 | |
| 11 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER 1008A printer with 3ys Warranty | 07-02-2025 13:34:02 | |
| 12 | RV ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LASER 1008W printer with 3ys Warranty | 06-02-2025 18:10:27 | |
| 13 | UNIQ INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : Canon LBP121dn - 3 Years Warranty | 01-02-2025 16:59:59 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BEST OF EAST PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Computer Printers | |
| L2 | Emerging Solutions( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Computer Printers | |
| L3 | M/S BABITA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Computer Printers |
Quantity
3
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
1
Past Performance
20 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Computer Printers (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity with a demonstrated experience in supplying computer printers for at least two years. Additionally, bidders need to showcase a minimum OEM turnover of 1 Lakh (s). Supporting documents must verify compliance with these requirements and be provided alongside the bid submission.
Bidders need to ensure that the technical specifications outlined in the tender document are met precisely. This includes OEM certifications, compliance with specific BoQ specifications, and any other technical requirements stated within the documentation. Vendors must exhibit their capability to deliver printers that meet the specified standards.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) details are typically articulated in the tender documents. Bidders should prepare to submit an EMD along with their bid, ensuring they meet all financial compliance requirements. Specifics such as the amount and submission methods can be found within the main tender documentation.
The evaluation and selection process hinges upon a total value-wise analysis, where both price and technical compliance are reviewed. Bids meeting the required thresholds will undergo further scrutiny, considering past performance and adherence to submission guidelines. Successful vendors will be those that offer the best value proportionate to capability.
Yes, there are dedicated provisions for MSEs participating in this tender. These benefits facilitate MSEs in effectively competing for bids by providing favorable consideration during the evaluation process. Additionally, these provisions align with government policies aimed at boosting local enterprises’ participation in public procurement systems.