TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract of Servicing, Overhauling and Cleaning of Exhaust Hoods, Filters, Exhaust Fans and Grills in Main Kitchen and Restaurant Kitchen at Hotel The Ashok New Delhi. (for two years) in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹32,000

Value

₹15,88,968

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. Annual Maintenance Contract of Servicing, Overhauling and Cleaning of Exhaust Hoods, Filters, Exhaust Fans and Grills in Main Kitchen and Restaurant Kitchen at Hotel The Ashok New Delhi. (for two years) in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:45:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,88,968

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per tender document

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.

Organization Chain

India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.||HeadQuarter - ITDC

Bid Opening Place

The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.||HeadQuarter - ITDC Tender Reference Number AH/Engg./EM/AMC-Hoods/26-28 Tender ID 2026_ITDC_288885_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of payment through NEFT/RTGS/DD/MSME Exemption of EMD .pdf Proof of average annual financial turnover of firm during last 3 years as per NIT .pdf Proof of having successfully completed similar works during last 7 years as per NIT .pdf Copies of similar work executed in last 3 years along with performance certificate as per NIT .pdf Audited Balance Sheet for the last three Financial Years as per NIT .pdf Copy of valid PAN No as per NIT .pdf Copy of Registration under GST Law as per NIT .pdf Copy of Registration with Provident Fund, ESIC authority as per NIT .pdf History and Structure of firm with details and list of technical staff .pdf List of Machinery, Tools, Plants and Equipment as per NIT .pdf An affidavit duly notarized on stamp paper of Rs.100/- .pdf GST Annexure 2 and 2a and EMD Refund Form duly filled by the contractor .pdf A scanned copy of Integrity Pact is to be submitted .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure III to Annexure VII is to be submitted by the contractor as per NIT .pdf Digitally Signed Tender Document along with Corrigendum, if any .pdf The net worth of the Bidder firm should be submitted (CA Certificate is required) .pdf Any Other Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 32,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per tender document EMD Payable At As per tender document     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance Contract of Servicing, Overhauling and Cleaning of Exhaust Hoods, Filters, Exhaust Fans and Grills in Main Kitchen and Restaurant Kitchen at Hotel The Ashok New Delhi. (for two years) Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract of Servicing, Overhauling and Cleaning of Exhaust Hoods, Filters, Exhaust Fans and Grills in Main Kitchen and Restaurant Kitchen at Hotel The Ashok New Delhi. (for two years) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,88,968 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi. Pincode 110021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Annual Maintenance Contract of Servicing, Overhauling and Cleaning of Exhaust Hoods, Filters, Exhaust Fans and Grills in Main Kitchen and Restaurant Kitchen at Hotel The Ashok New Delhi. (For two years) 628.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents T123.pdf Annual Maintenance Contract of Servicing, Overhauling and Cleaning of Exhaust Hoods, Filters, Exhaust Fans and Grills in Main Kitchen and Restaurant Kitchen at Hotel The Ashok New Delhi. (for two years) 2372.55 2 BOQ BOQ_336966.xls Annual Maintenance Contract of Servicing, Overhauling and Cleaning of Exhaust Hoods, Filters, Exhaust Fans and Grills in Main Kitchen and Restaurant Kitchen at Hotel The Ashok New Delhi. (for two years) 288.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mgr. (EnM) Address 50-B, Diplomatic Enclave, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data