TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Improvement and construction of retaining wall near Mandopa Bridge Road Id no. 10649 in Navelim Constituency of Salcete Taluka. in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,37,618

Value

₹68,80,870

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Improvement and construction of retaining wall near Mandopa Bridge Road Id no. 10649 in Navelim Constituency of Salcete Taluka. in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹68,80,870

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - IV-Fatorda-Margao||DIVISION - VI-Margao

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer, WDVI, PWD, Fatorda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - IV-Fatorda-Margao||DIVISION - VI-Margao Tender Reference Number F-3/PWD/WDVI/ASW/13/2026-2027/ Line 2 Tender ID 2026_PWD_30993_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration .pdf PanGstArn .pdf Self Declaration .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,37,618 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Improvement and construction of retaining wall near Mandopa Bridge Road Id no. 10649 in Navelim Constituency of Salcete Taluka. Work Description Improvement and construction of retaining wall near Mandopa Bridge Road Id no. 10649 in Navelim Constituency of Salcete Taluka. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 68,80,870 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Navelim Pincode 403707 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer, WDVI, PWD, Fatorda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Form 6 644.66 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Self Declaration 671.44 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Tender Notice 576.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31391.xls BOQ 333.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer VI Address Executive Engineer, WDVI, PWD, Fatorda   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data