TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of DVOR Building at Rupsi Airport. SH Civil and Internal Electrification Work Balance Works in DHUBRI, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹3,18,569

Value

₹1,06,18,950

Location

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Airports Authority of India Construction of DVOR Building at Rupsi Airport. SH Civil and Internal Electrification Work Balance Works in DHUBRI, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,06,18,950

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||North East Region - AAI||GUWAHATI - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-VEGT - AAI

Bid Opening Place

1st Floor New RHQ Building, AAI Guwahati-15

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||North East Region - AAI||GUWAHATI - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-VEGT - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/Engg-Civil/e-NIT/RUPSI /DVOR/26-27 Tender ID 2026_AAI_287750_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT .pdf 2 Finance As per BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,18,569 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 3.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Construction of DVOR Building at Rupsi Airport. SH Civil and Internal Electrification Work Balance Works Work Description Construction of DVOR Building at Rupsi Airport. SH Civil and Internal Electrification Work Balance Works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,06,18,950 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Rupsi Aiprort Pincode 783331 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 1st Floor New RHQ Building, AAI Guwahati-15 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per NIT 3492.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDVOR.pdf As per Tender Document 3476.36 2 BOQ BOQ_335722.xls As per BOQ 337.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sh. J. Boruah, AGM(E-C) Address 1st Floor New RHQ Building, AAI Guwahati-15   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data