TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for NABARD RIDF XXVII-Establishment Of Smart Krishibavan In Wadakkanchery Thrissur District-Additional works Interlocking and miscellaneous works-Retender in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

15-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Feb-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹30,500

Value

₹12,19,687

Progress

Issue15-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical02-Feb-2026, 9:54 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd Interlocking and miscellaneous works. in THRISSUR, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-02-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Office Vadakara

Officer Inviting Bids

PROJECT ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

PROJECT ENGINEERS OFFICE KLDC VADAKARA

Work Location

Establishment Of Smart Krishibavan In Wadakkancher

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BIJU M M
02-02-2026 15:24:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
BIJU M M

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

360

Bid Submission Start

15-01-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

15-01-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-02-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE