TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Clearance of drains and wild growth along the railway track from Nangal to Bhakra in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹5,504

Value

₹2,75,177

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Bhakra Beas Management Board invites bids for Clearance of drains and wild growth along the railway track from Nangal to Bhakra in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,75,177

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. Accounts Officer, BBMB Nangal

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - Bhakra Electrical Division Nangal - 411

Bid Opening Place

Nangal Township

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - Bhakra Electrical Division Nangal - 411 Tender Reference Number 78/BM/26 Tender ID 2026_BBMB_285925_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid and other documents .xls 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,504 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr. Accounts Officer, BBMB Nangal EMD Payable At Sr. Accounts Officer, BBMB Nangal     Work Item Details Title Clearance of drains and wild growth along the railway track from Nangal to Bhakra Work Description Clearance of drains and wild growth along the railway track from Nangal to Bhakra NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,75,177 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Nangal Township Pincode 140124 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nangal Township Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical bid and other documents 410.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_333686.xls Financial bid 319.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er. Naveen Kumar Address Xen, Bhakra Mechanical Division Nangal Township Ph. No. 01887-223117   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data