Bid Publish Date
10-Mar-2025, 6:02 pm
Bid End Date
25-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Location
Progress
Urban Administration And Devlopment announces a tender for Outdoor Twin Waste Bin (Q3) in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 40. Submission Deadline: 25-03-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED OUTDOOR TWIN WASTE BINS | 22-03-2025 19:37:41 | |
| 2 | GHANSHYAM FABRICATORS Under PMA | Make : FABRIKING Model : 1234 | 24-03-2025 14:35:32 | |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : FROSTY Model : 80 LTR TWINS BIN 40X2 F80 | 24-03-2025 11:32:25 | |
| 4 | SHIV BARTAN BHANDAR Under PMA | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED OUTDOOR TWIN WASTE BINS | 25-03-2025 17:53:06 | |
| 5 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED OUTDOOR TWIN WASTE BINS | 22-03-2025 19:49:18 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Outdoor Twin Waste Bin | |
| L2 | A B SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Outdoor Twin Waste Bin |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
40
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Outdoor Twin Waste Bin (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a legally registered entity, having experience in supplying similar products, and a satisfactory track record of prior municipal contracts. All bidders must demonstrate their ability to meet the technical and financial requirements as outlined in the tender documentation.
The technical specifications for the Outdoor Twin Waste Bins include durability against various weather conditions, resistance to corrosion, ergonomic design for ease of use, and clear labeling for waste segregation. Detailed criteria will be provided in the tender documents to ensure compliance.
Bidders must submit their proposals electronically through the designated submission portal mentioned in the tender documentation. Both technical and financial bids are to be submitted together, ensuring that all required documents are attached.
The evaluation process involves assessing the quality of submissions based on technical specifications, pricing, past performance, and compliance with environmental standards. Bidders may be subject to inspections or requests for additional information during the selection process.
Yes, Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups are encouraged to participate in this tender. Special provisions will be in place to facilitate their inclusion, which may include preference in the bidding process and support in capacity building, aligning with government initiatives to promote local entrepreneurship.