TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Traction battery 24VDC 225AH,Traction battery 12VDC 100AH in DEWAS, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Jul-2025, 3:23 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹11,548

Value

₹5,77,374

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue19-Jul-2025, 3:23 pm
Technical18-08-2025 14:22:36
Financial
Award05-Mar-2026, 12:40 am

A tender has been published for Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil) Traction battery 24VDC 225AH, Traction battery 12VDC 100AH in DEWAS, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 21 by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
IBIA INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Microtex Model : 24V 225ADC Title : Traction battery 24VDC 225AH18-08-2025 14:22:36
2
MERCHANDISE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA Title : Traction battery 24VDC 225AH20-08-2025 14:56:48
3
PANACEA ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Union Model : 3 BT75 U Title : Traction battery 24VDC 225AH19-08-2025 12:29:14
4
RSP POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : UNIK Model : 24V 225Ah Traction Battery Title : Traction battery 24VDC 225AH18-08-2025 12:07:15
5
SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : ENERTEX Model : 24EBT225 Title : Traction battery 24VDC 225AH20-08-2025 11:30:27
6
SYSTEM AUTOMATION   Under PMA
Make : UNIVERSAL Model : Traction Battery 12VDC 100AH Title : Traction battery 24VDC 225AH20-08-2025 14:35:25

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MERCHANDISE ENTERPRISES(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Traction battery 24VDC 225AH,Traction battery 12VDC 100AH

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

21

Category

Traction battery 24VDC 225AH

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Traction battery 24VDC 225AH , Traction battery 12VDC 100AH

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEECONOMIC AFFAIRS DEPARTMENTSECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8026597.pdf

Main Document

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

29-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

02-Sep-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

02-Sep-2025, 10:00 am

#2

Update

29-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

29-Aug-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

29-Aug-2025, 10:00 am

#3

Update

06-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Aug-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

20-Aug-2025, 10:00 am

#4

Update

06-Aug-2025

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from