TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for WBBCWD/118/PO-APD/2025-2026_Sl no-04 in Alipurduar, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2025, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹96,995

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2025, 10:30 am
AwardPending

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE ALIPURDUAR has released a public tender for WBBCWD/118/PO-APD/2025-2026_Sl no-04 in Alipurduar, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE ALIPURDUAR||ADM-GENERAL||PO CUM DWO ALIPURDUAR

Officer Inviting Bids

PODWO ALIPURDUAR

Bid Opening Place

PODWO CHAMBER ALIPURDUAR

Address

Alipurduar

Work Location

Madarihat

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

07-07-2025 10:35:00

Document Download Start

07-07-2025 10:35:00

Document Download End

21-07-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE