Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹69,500
Value
₹69,20,634
Location
Progress
Member Secretary(WSSD), Mumbai has released a public tender for Nandgaon peth and 32 Village Water Supply Scheme Under Jal Jeevan Mission. Providing, installing, testing and commissioning power supply for New L. T. connection with HT Line and other allied electrical work for releasing three phase power supply at W in AMRAVATI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹69,20,634
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender