TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: 2 MP Bullet IP Camera along with wall and pole Mounting,32 Channel NVR or All in one CCTV solution in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Dec-2024, 5:23 pm

Bid End Date

04-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹66,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue20-Dec-2024, 5:23 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award31-May-2025, 12:13 am

Special Protection Group (spg) has released a public tender for 2 MP Bullet IP Camera along with wall and pole Mounting, 32 Channel NVR or All in one CCTV solution with 4x 8TB storage, FHD 55 inches 24 x 7 industrial grade LED Monitor, 24 Nos POE-POE plus ports 04 Nos 1G SFP Support Layer2 Manageable Network Switch, 1G SFP Module for Multimode Fibre, Outdoor armoured CAT-6 UTP cable in mtr, Unarmoured CAT 6 UTP cable in mtr, 24 port Patch panel with fully Loaded IO, Online UPS 10 KVA with 30 Mins back up, Laying of HDPE-GI-PVC pipe -Channel on wall-in existing trench -cable tray -GI support Cable, Laying-pulling of Cable CAT 6 cable, Miscellaneous Items CAT-6 Patch cords -40, IO Box -30, RJ Connectors, Extension Boards, Multimode fibre patch cord as required etc in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 5207. Submission Deadline: 04-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ACONITE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-10-01-2025 11:35:30
2
ADON SYSTEM AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED.   Under PMA
-03-02-2025 20:04:43
3
AILSA GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-10-01-2025 01:12:19
4
ARTEK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LTD.   Under PMA
-09-01-2025 13:34:38
5
ASSURED TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-01-02-2025 20:01:50
6
BETHELIGHT IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-10-01-2025 09:06:21
7
CLOUDONE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-04-02-2025 11:38:02
8
EAGLE TECH INDIA   Under PMA
-10-01-2025 16:17:49
9
EESS GLOBAL   Under PMA
-09-01-2025 19:23:13
10
ESARVI NETWORK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-10-01-2025 17:23:19
11
ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-07-01-2025 14:53:42
12
EWIT INFOTECH   Under PMA
-08-01-2025 13:01:37
13
EXTRATECH INDIA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-10-01-2025 16:23:59
14
GALAXY TELECOMMUNICATION   Under PMA
-03-02-2025 15:47:48
15
INFRASCOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-04-02-2025 14:24:18
16
JOREX LOREX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-09-01-2025 22:24:21
17
M/S LOTUS TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
-10-01-2025 13:36:16
18
Q TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
-23-12-2024 13:34:44
19
sai info enterprises   Under PMA
-04-02-2025 14:22:25
20
SANSQUARE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-04-02-2025 14:25:55
21
Security Plus Surveillance System   Under PMA
-10-01-2025 17:39:22
22
SHREENATH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-04-02-2025 13:56:30
23
SPYVISION SOLUTIONS & TECHNOLOGY PRIVATELIMITED   Under PMA
-04-02-2025 13:19:08
24
VBOTS LLC   Under PMA
-10-01-2025 16:41:11

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1GALAXY TELECOMMUNICATION   Under PMA Winner ₹13,43,630Item Categories : 2 MP Bullet IP Camera along with wall and pole Mounting,32 Channel NVR or All in one CCTV solution
L2INFRASCOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹13,45,287Item Categories : 2 MP Bullet IP Camera along with wall and pole Mounting,32 Channel NVR or All in one CCTV solution

🎉 L1 Winner

GALAXY TELECOMMUNICATION   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹13,43,630

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

29-Apr-2025, 5:00 pm

End

02-May-2025, 10:00 am

Duration: 65 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5207

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

2 MP Bullet IP Camera along with wall and pole Mounting , 32 Channel NVR or All in one CCTV solution with 4x 8TB storage , FHD 55 inches 24 x 7 industrial grade LED Monitor , 24 Nos POE-POE plus ports 04 Nos 1G SFP Support Layer2 Manageable Network Switch , 1G SFP Module for Multimode Fibre , Outdoor armoured CAT-6 UTP cable in mtr , Unarmoured CAT 6 UTP cable in mtr , 24 port Patch panel with fully Loaded IO , Online UPS 10 KVA with 30 Mins back up , Laying of HDPE-GI-PVC pipe -Channel on wall-in existing trench -cable tray -GI support Cable , Laying-pulling of Cable CAT 6 cable , Miscellaneous Items CAT-6 Patch cords -40, IO Box -30, RJ Connectors , Extension Boards, Multimode fibre patch cord as required etc

Authority Records

CABINET SECRETARIAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7218359.pdf

Main Document

View File

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

28-Jan-2025
#2

Update

28-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

04-Feb-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

04-Feb-2025, 10:00 am