TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Foldable Wheelchair (Adult) in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

08-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

27-Jan-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹48,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue08-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm
Technical17-01-2026 15:16:44
Financial
Award05-Feb-2026, 2:04 am

Uttar Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam Limited (uhbvnl) announces a tender for Foldable Wheelchair (Adult) (Q2) in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Quantity: 100. Submission Deadline: 27-01-2026 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A M TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : CARETECH Model : EDC-102PC17-01-2026 15:16:44
2
GARG TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : PEAAR Model : PH209B14-01-2026 16:28:46
3
HHW CARE PRODUCTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : activeforall.co.in Model : HHW - W PNB19-01-2026 16:59:20
4
OM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : PEAAR Model : PH209B14-01-2026 16:43:52
5
SARBAAHI ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : PEAAR Model : PH209B13-01-2026 22:15:52
6
Shree Sai Traders   Under PMA
Make : PEAAR Model : PH209B15-01-2026 19:59:53

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
GARG TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Foldable Wheelchair (Adult)
L2
OM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Foldable Wheelchair (Adult)
L3
Shree Sai Traders   Under PMA
Item Categories : Foldable Wheelchair (Adult)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

100

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

OEM Avg. Turnover

48

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Foldable Wheelchair (Adult) (Q2)

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8815161.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

20-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

27-Jan-2026, 3:30 am

Opening Date

27-Jan-2026, 4:00 am

#2

Update

20-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

23-Jan-2026, 3:30 am

Opening Date

23-Jan-2026, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION Type of wheel Chair Non-powered direct drive on rear wheels, bimanual
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION Arm rest type Fixed
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION Legrest type Swinging and Detachable
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION Foot Rest Type Swinging Without Height Adjustment
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION Heel loops No
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION Toe straps No
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION Calf pads No
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION Crutch holder No
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION Desk type armrest tray No
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION Pegs on hand rims No
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION Drip set attachments No
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION Chest Strap No
WARRANTY Warranty in years (Option of comprehensive warranty is available through bidding only, which if opted will supersede normal warranty in the catalogue) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Or higher