TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply and Fixing of Rubber Fenders and Platform Repair at Willingdon Island Ro-Ro Jetty in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹33,971

Value

₹16,98,572

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Inland Waterways Authority of India, MoS Supply and Fixing of Rubber Fenders and Platform Repair at Willingdon Island Ro-Ro Jetty in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,98,572

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Inland Waterways Authority of India, RO, Kochi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INLAND WATERWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Inland Waterways Authority of India,MoS||RO Kochi,IWAI,MoS

Bid Opening Place

IWAI RO, KOCHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Inland Waterways Authority of India,MoS||RO Kochi,IWAI,MoS Tender Reference Number IWAIKc/24/2026-DIR(Kochi)/26 Tender ID 2026_IWAI_924405_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical a) Scanned copy of the Tender Acceptance Letter duly signed and stamped. .pdf b) Scanned copy of the Form of Tender duly signed and stamped. .pdf c) Scanned copy of the Tender document duly signed and stamped .pdf d) Scanned copy of Self Declaration in the form as Annex-1 to be submitted in letter head .pdf e)Scanned copy of Payment Receipt made through RTGS (along with UTR No.) towards cost of the bidding .pdf f) Scanned copy of Payment Receipt made through RTGS (along with UTR No.) towards remittance of EMD .pdf g) Registration certificate from concerned Authorities. .pdf h)Details of experience in the form at Annex-2 on page no.72 and copies of experience certificate .pdf i) LatestSolvency certificate for not less than Rs. 6.80 lakhs issued by Nationalised/Scheduled Bank .pdf j) Letter of Authority for signing and negotiation of tender .pdf k) Duly signed Integrity Pact (given in Part-II, General conditions) .pdf l) Permanent Account Number (PAN) issued by Income Tax Department. .pdf m) Audited balance sheets of profit and loss account / copies of Annual Turnover for the last 3 year .pdf n) Goods and Services Tax Registration number including copy of registration certificate. .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Inland Waterways Authority of India, RO, Kochi Fee Payable At State bank of India, Vyttila Branch Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,971 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Inland Waterways Authority of India, RO, Kochi EMD Payable At State bank of India, Vyttila Branch     Work Item Details Title Supply and Fixing of Rubber Fenders and Platform Repair at Willingdon Island Ro-Ro Jetty Work Description Supply and Fixing of Rubber Fenders and Platform Repair at Willingdon Island Ro-Ro Jetty NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,98,572 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IWAI RO, KOCHI Pincode 682304 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IWAI RO, KOCHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 78.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Supply and Fixing of Rubber Fenders and Platform Repair at Willingdon Island Ro-Ro Jetty 1225.37 2 BOQ BOQ_971410.xls boq 258.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director Address Inland Waterways Authority of India, National Waterway Road, Kannadikkadu, Maradu P.O, Ernakulam, Kerala. PIN 682304   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data