TenderDekho Logo
Closed OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Bids are Invited For Procurement Services in MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹37,75,800

Value

₹37,75,75,100

Location

MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Laying of CC Road Opp: Ushodaya Super Market at Vijayak Nagar Ph-II in Ward No. 14, Kapra of Kapra Circle-7, MMC(Rs. 48. 00 Lakhs in MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

Malkajgiri Municipal Corporation-OFFICE OF KAPRA

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹37,75,75,100

Processing Fee

₹1,337

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

EMD Payable To

the Commissioner, MMC

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer, Kapra Circle-7, MMC

Bid Opening Authority

Executive Engineer, Kapra Circle-7, MMC

Address

Beside Near DAE Colony, ECIL Post, Kapra, Hyderabad

Contact Details

8790374055

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Contractor Registration

COMMONMandatory

GST Registration

COMMONMandatory

PAN Card No

COMMONMandatory

The L1 Contractor who have quoted more than 25 percentage less, shall invariably pay the amount above 25% through online payment mode during payment of EMD, failing which their tender will not be considered.

COMMONMandatory

Society Agency should enclose bylaws, Election Copy with Members Signatures compulsory. Otherwise agency will not be considered/valid

COMMONMandatory

The Bidders who are participating should produce latest self declaration with date and Signature (on existing works) profoma has been enclosed. Based on the self declaration only the successful bidders are selected if any false self declaration produced by the bidder action will be taken according to the tender rules.

COMMONMandatory

Any other documents. The uploaded documents should be visible and clear otherwise, the tender will be rejected.

COMMONMandatory

The bidder should go through the tender conditions enclosed to Tender document

COMMONMandatory

The bidder should upload Transaction Fee details & EMD details

COMMONMandatory

The Agency/Contractor participating in the Tender should upload a declaration on Rs. 100/- non Judicial Stamp paper stating there is no other agency or any partnership in other firm as enclosed in Tender documents.

COMMONMandatory

Income tax clearance certificate / IT returns i.e., 2024-25.

COMMONMandatory

Latest Audit Report for societies to upload for the year 2024-25 issued by the District Co-operative Audit Officer shall only be considered for Labour Societies.

COMMONMandatory

All SC/ST/Waddera / Sagara Labour Co-operative Contract Societies to upload latest audit report i.e, 2024-25 up to 31-03-2024. Issued by the District Co-operative Audit Officer shall only be considered for Labour Societies, Society Registration Certificate, Individuals to Upload Caste Certificate.

COMMONMandatory

The contractor submit audited financial statements i.e, audited balance sheet and audited statement of Profit & Loss account sheet attested by CA for highest assessment year in given turnover.

COMMONMandatory

The bidder should upload Contractor's Address, Cell No. and e-mail ID for ready correspondence.

COMMONOptional

Reservation of works will be considered as per G.O.Ms.No.59 I&CAD (reforms) Department, Dt.21-05-2018).

COMMONMandatory

The Contractor is to submit the Annual Turnover Certificate in Civil Engineering works for consecutive last Ten years ie., from 2015-16 to 2024-25 (from which ever year applicable) with UDI No. Out of which highest value will be considered duly certified by the CA.

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

1) Contractor Registration 2) GST Registration 3) PAN Card No 4) The bidder should upload Contractor's Address, Cell No. and e-mail ID for ready corresponden...

  1. Contractor Registration 2) GST Registration 3) PAN Card No 4) The bidder should upload Contractor's Address, Cell No. and e-mail ID for ready correspondence. (Compulsory) 5) The L1 Contractor who have quoted more than 25 percentage less, shall invariably pay the amount above 25% through online payment mode during payment of EMD, failing which their tender will not be considered. 6) At a time single work will be given to the Labour Cooperative Contract Societies and individuals of SCs/STs/Waddera/Sagara communities. No second work will be given unless the work on hand already entrusted to them is completed to the extent of 50% as certified by the Executive Engineer. (As per G.O.Ms.No.29, Dt.26-05-2017, I&CAD (reforms) Department). 7) Society Agency should enclose bylaws, Election Copy with Members Signatures compulsory. Otherwise agency will not be considered/valid 8) The Bidders who are participating should produce latest self declaration with date and Signature (on existing works) profoma has been enclosed. Based on the self declaration only the successful bidders are selected if any false self declaration produced by the bidder action will be taken according to the tender rules. 9) Any other documents. The uploaded documents should be visible and clear otherwise, the tender will be rejected. 10) The bidder should go through the tender conditions enclosed to Tender document 11) The bidder should upload Transaction Fee details & EMD details 12) The Agency/Contractor participating in the Tender should upload a declaration on Rs. 100/- non Judicial Stamp paper stating there is no other agency or any partnership in other firm as enclosed in Tender documents. 13) The bidder/agency who have been allotted works in this circle, but have not concluded the agreements for more than 3 works, the bidder/agency will be considered ineligible for further process of financial bid. 14) The bidder should upload works on hand in all circles of GHMC in the prescribed format enclosed to the tender document duly signed by the bidder. 15) Income tax clearance certificate / IT returns i.e., 2023-24. 16) Latest Audit Report for societies to upload for the year 2023-24 issued by the District Co-operative Audit Officer shall only be considered for Labour Societies. 17) All SC/ST/Waddera / Sagara Labour Co-operative Contract Societies to upload latest audit report i.e, 2023-24 up to 31-03-2024. Issued by the District Co-operative Audit Officer shall only be considered for Labour Societies, Society Registration Certificate, Individuals to Upload Caste Certificate. 18) The Contractor is to submit the Annual Turnover Certificate in Civil Engineering works for consecutive last Ten years ie., from 2015-16 to 2024-25 (from which ever year applicable) with UDI No. Out of which highest value will be considered duly certified by the CA on the letter head and submit C.A certified IT Saral & C.A certified balance sheet for the highest Assessment Year.

General Terms & Conditions

Details

1) Contractor Registration 2) GST Registration 3) PAN Card No 4) The bidder should upload Contractor's Address, Cell No. and e-mail ID for ready corresponden...

  1. Contractor Registration 2) GST Registration 3) PAN Card No 4) The bidder should upload Contractor's Address, Cell No. and e-mail ID for ready correspondence. (Compulsory) 5) The L1 Contractor who have quoted more than 25 percentage less, shall invariably pay the amount above 25% through online payment mode during payment of EMD, failing which their tender will not be considered. 6) At a time single work will be given to the Labour Cooperative Contract Societies and individuals of SCs/STs/Waddera/Sagara communities. No second work will be given unless the work on hand already entrusted to them is completed to the extent of 50% as certified by the Executive Engineer. (As per G.O.Ms.No.29, Dt.26-05-2017, I&CAD (reforms) Department). 7) Society Agency should enclose bylaws, Election Copy with Members Signatures compulsory. Otherwise agency will not be considered/valid 8) The Bidders who are participating should produce latest self declaration with date and Signature (on existing works) profoma has been enclosed. Based on the self declaration only the successful bidders are selected if any false self declaration produced by the bidder action will be taken according to the tender rules. 9) Any other documents. The uploaded documents should be visible and clear otherwise, the tender will be rejected. 10) The bidder should go through the tender conditions enclosed to Tender document 11) The bidder should upload Transaction Fee details & EMD details 12) The Agency/Contractor participating in the Tender should upload a declaration on Rs. 100/- non Judicial Stamp paper stating there is no other agency or any partnership in other firm as enclosed in Tender documents. 13) The bidder/agency who have been allotted works in this circle, but have not concluded the agreements for more than 3 works, the bidder/agency will be considered ineligible for further process of financial bid. 14) The bidder should upload works on hand in all circles of GHMC in the prescribed format enclosed to the tender document duly signed by the bidder. 15) Income tax clearance certificate / IT returns i.e., 2023-24. 16) Latest Audit Report for societies to upload for the year 2023-24 issued by the District Co-operative Audit Officer shall only be considered for Labour Societies. 17) All SC/ST/Waddera / Sagara Labour Co-operative Contract Societies to upload latest audit report i.e, 2023-24 up to 31-03-2024. Issued by the District Co-operative Audit Officer shall only be considered for Labour Societies, Society Registration Certificate, Individuals to Upload Caste Certificate. 18) The Contractor is to submit the Annual Turnover Certificate in Civil Engineering works for consecutive last Ten years ie., from 2015-16 to 2024-25 (from which ever year applicable) with UDI No. Out of which highest value will be considered duly certified by the CA on the letter head and submit C.A certified IT Saral & C.A certified balance sheet for the highest Assessment Year.

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

1) Contractor Registration 2) GST Registration 3) PAN Card No 4) The bidder should upload Contractor's Address, Cell No. and e-mail ID for ready corresponden...

  1. Contractor Registration 2) GST Registration 3) PAN Card No 4) The bidder should upload Contractor's Address, Cell No. and e-mail ID for ready correspondence. (Compulsory) 5) The L1 Contractor who have quoted more than 25 percentage less, shall invariably pay the amount above 25% through online payment mode during payment of EMD, failing which their tender will not be considered. 6) At a time single work will be given to the Labour Cooperative Contract Societies and individuals of SCs/STs/Waddera/Sagara communities. No second work will be given unless the work on hand already entrusted to them is completed to the extent of 50% as certified by the Executive Engineer. (As per G.O.Ms.No.29, Dt.26-05-2017, I&CAD (reforms) Department). 7) Society Agency should enclose bylaws, Election Copy with Members Signatures compulsory. Otherwise agency will not be considered/valid 8) The Bidders who are participating should produce latest self declaration with date and Signature (on existing works) profoma has been enclosed. Based on the self declaration only the successful bidders are selected if any false self declaration produced by the bidder action will be taken according to the tender rules. 9) Any other documents. The uploaded documents should be visible and clear otherwise, the tender will be rejected. 10) The bidder should go through the tender conditions enclosed to Tender document 11) The bidder should upload Transaction Fee details & EMD details 12) The Agency/Contractor participating in the Tender should upload a declaration on Rs. 100/- non Judicial Stamp paper stating there is no other agency or any partnership in other firm as enclosed in Tender documents. 13) The bidder/agency who have been allotted works in this circle, but have not concluded the agreements for more than 3 works, the bidder/agency will be considered ineligible for further process of financial bid. 14) The bidder should upload works on hand in all circles of GHMC in the prescribed format enclosed to the tender document duly signed by the bidder. 15) Income tax clearance certificate / IT returns i.e., 2023-24. 16) Latest Audit Report for societies to upload for the year 2023-24 issued by the District Co-operative Audit Officer shall only be considered for Labour Societies. 17) All SC/ST/Waddera / Sagara Labour Co-operative Contract Societies to upload latest audit report i.e, 2023-24 up to 31-03-2024. Issued by the District Co-operative Audit Officer shall only be considered for Labour Societies, Society Registration Certificate, Individuals to Upload Caste Certificate. 18) The Contractor is to submit the Annual Turnover Certificate in Civil Engineering works for consecutive last Ten years ie., from 2015-16 to 2024-25 (from which ever year applicable) with UDI No. Out of which highest value will be considered duly certified by the CA on the letter head and submit C.A certified IT Saral & C.A certified balance sheet for the highest Assessment Year.

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Document.zip

As per tender document

Categories 1

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 01-09-2026 15:01

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access