TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of M.S. Angle Pole in RUDRA PRAYAG, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,85,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Director (Agriculture) Procurement of M. S. Angle Pole in RUDRA PRAYAG, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹4,720

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Construction Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Bid tech Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Agriculture Officer Rudrapryag

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Director (Agriculture)||Additional Director (Agriculture)||Joint Director (QC)||Chief Agriculture Officer Rudraprayag

Bid Opening Place

Second floor,Vikas Bhawan Rurdraprayag

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director (Agriculture)||Additional Director (Agriculture)||Joint Director (QC)||Chief Agriculture Officer Rudraprayag Tender Reference Number 140/CAO/ANGLE/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_AGRI_97729_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 BC - Bankers Cheque 4 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt 5 RTGS - Real Time Gross Settlement Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tender Fee .pdf EMD .pdf Tech doc .pdf 2 Finance finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,720] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,720 Fee Payable To Chief Agriculture Officer Rudrapryag Fee Payable At Rudraprayag Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,85,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Agriculture Officer Rudrapryag EMD Payable At Rudraprayag     Work Item Details Title Procurement of M.S. Angle Pole Work Description Procurement of M.S. Angle Pole NDA/Pre Qualification As per Bid tech Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Construction Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Rudraprayag Pincode 246171 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Second floor,Vikas Bhawan Rurdraprayag Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class I   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 486.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents retenderanglecompressed.pdf Tender Documents 9275.34 2 BOQ BOQ_116847.xls Fin. Bid 229.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Agriculture Officer Rudraprayag Address Procurement of M.S. Angle Pole   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data