TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairing and Servicing of Water Purifier RO Machine 01 No; Brand; in FATEHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Dec-2024, 8:55 pm

Bid End Date

10-Feb-2025, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue22-Dec-2024, 8:55 pm
Technical02-Jul-2025, 8:35 am
AwardPending

Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow announces a tender for Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairing and Servicing of Water Purifier RO Machine 01 No; Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairing of Inverter with Battery System 01 No; Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairing of Fan Binding 35 No; Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Supply and Fixing of Jali Door 6 point 5 X 8 feet 01 No; Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Supply and Fixing of Jali Door 3 point 5 X 8 feet 01 No; Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Installation of Internet Wiring with Port Switch; Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairing and Servicing of Refrigerator 02 No; Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises, Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairing of White Board 8 X 4 Feet 14 No; Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises in FATEHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 56. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AMAX ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
07-02-2025 14:05:55
2
M/S R.B. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
07-02-2025 13:39:38
3
matrix enterprises   Under PMA
07-02-2025 13:50:26

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

56

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairing and Servicing of Water Purifier RO Machine 01 No; Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairing of Inverter with Battery System 01 No; Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairing of Fan Binding 35 No; Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair and Overhauling Service - Supply and Fixing of Jali Door 6 point 5 X 8 feet 01 No; Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair and Overhauling Service - Supply and Fixing of Jali Door 3 point 5 X 8 feet 01 No; Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair and Overhauling Service - Installation of Internet Wiring with Port Switch; Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairing and Servicing of Refrigerator 02 No; Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair and Overhauling Service - Repairing of White Board 8 X 4 Feet 14 No; Brand; Yes; Buyer Premises

Authority Records

VOCATIONAL EDUCATION AND SKILL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7287176.pdf

Main Document

Product Details:1734880952.pdf

Referenced Document

Scope of Work:1734880993.pdf

Referenced Document

Terms and Conditions pertaining to the Bid/Contract:1734880963.pdf

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

05-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Feb-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

10-Feb-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer