TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: WBHF/NH/252 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT E-TENDER FOR FOAM MATTERESSES OF VARIOUS SIZES WITH COVER AND WITHOUT COVER FOR PATIENT CARE SERVICES in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT||NRS MEDICAL COLLEGE

Bid Opening Place

Office Of the MSVP NRSMCH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT||NRS MEDICAL COLLEGE Tender Reference Number WBHF/NH/252 Tender ID 2026_HFW_1038209_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Statutory Cover .pdf Non-Statutory Cover .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBHF/NH/252 Work Description E-TENDER FOR FOAM MATTERESSES OF VARIOUS SIZES WITH COVER AND WITHOUT COVER FOR PATIENT CARE SERVICES NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location KOLKATA Pincode 700014 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office Of the MSVP NRSMCH   Pre Bid Meeting Address N.R.S Medical College and Hospital 138, A.J.C Bose Road Kolkata 14   Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office Of the MSVP NRSMCH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1251.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2550378.xls BOQ 326.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Medical Superintendent cum Vice Principal Address N.R.S Medical College and Hospital 138, A.J.C Bose Road Kolkata 14   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3