TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Refrigerated Transport Vehicles Including Vehicle Cost 14 MT (Refer Van) in JALNA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders has released a public tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Refrigerated Transport Vehicles Including Vehicle Cost 14 MT (Refer Van) in JALNA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Aurangabad- World Bank Tenders||DIU Jalna- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

DIU, SMART, Jalna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Aurangabad- World Bank Tenders||DIU Jalna- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/AFPCL/Goods/04/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1296496_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee Receipt .pdf All Technical Documents .pdf Any Other Documents .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Refrigerated Transport Vehicles Including Vehicle Cost 14 MT (Refer Van) Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Refrigerated Transport Vehicles Including Vehicle Cost 14 MT (Refer Van) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Gat No. 720, Matrewadi, Tq. Badnapur, Dist. Jalna Pincode 431202 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIU, SMART, Jalna  Pre Bid Meeting Address DIU, SMART, Jalna  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place DIU, SMART, Jalna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 143.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender Documents 754.12 2 BOQ BOQ_2266812.xls BoQ 226.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension No 2 for Bid Submission Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Anushesh Farmer Producer Company Ltd. Address Bharadkheda, Tq. Badnapur, Dist. Jalna   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 16