TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246 in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

11-Jul-2025, 11:34 am

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

RA
Issue11-Jul-2025, 11:34 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Office Of The District Magistrate Hooghly Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246 (Q3) in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 304 issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BISWAS ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 2 B LPG MANUAL20-07-2025 17:24:58
2
CHINSURAH WHOLESALE CONSUMERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 2 B LPG MANUAL20-07-2025 16:56:34
3
KESH ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : SURYA GREEN Model : 2B SMART PLUS with Lighter(2618-07-2025 21:31:26
4
LAZER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LAZER Model : PEARL 2BR21-07-2025 09:34:49
5
SRISTY TRADING CO.   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 2 B LPG MANUAL20-07-2025 17:55:34

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1CHINSURAH WHOLESALE CONSUMERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD   Under PMA Winner ₹4,97,344Item Categories : Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246
L2BISWAS ENTERPRISE   Under PMA₹4,97,952Item Categories : Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246
L3SRISTY TRADING CO.   Under PMA₹4,98,560Item Categories : Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246

🎉 L1 Winner

CHINSURAH WHOLESALE CONSUMERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹4,97,344

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

23-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

End

25-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

Duration: 48 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

304

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

19

Past Performance

60 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246 (Q3)

Authority Records

LAND AND LAND REFORMS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8072169.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer