TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Tender for Grant of Permission for the Collection of Empty Carton Boxes and Paper Waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending Shops in TASMAC Tiruvannamalai District in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹2,62,000

Value

₹2,62,27,640

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical27-08-2026 09:19:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC) has released a public tender for Tender for Permission for the collection of Empty Carton Boxes and Paper Waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending Shops of the Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Limited (TASMAC) situated in Tiruvannamalai District in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC)||Senior Regional Manager Office-Salem||District Manager, Tiruvannamalai

Bid Opening Place

District Manager Office, TASMAC, Tiruvannamalai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC)||Senior Regional Manager Office-Salem||District Manager, Tiruvannamalai Tender Reference Number A3/355/RV/2026 Tender ID 2026_TASMA_692598_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Identity proof of Bidder/Authorised Signatory - Aadhaar, Passport, Voter ID or Driving Licence copy .pdf Submit copy of Permanent Account Number (PAN) Card .pdf Proof of constitution of the Bidder - Proprietorship, Partnership/LLP Deed, COI, MOA/AOA, Co-op RC .pdf Authorization Letter, Power of Attorney, wherever applicable, authorizing the person signing the Bid .pdf Upload the Annexures 2,3,4,5 and 6 duly filled and signed on the letterhead of the bidder .pdf Any other document(s) specified in the Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,62,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Tender for Grant of Permission for the Collection of Empty Carton Boxes and Paper Waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending Shops in TASMAC Tiruvannamalai District Work Description Tender for Permission for the collection of Empty Carton Boxes and Paper Waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending Shops of the Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Limited (TASMAC) situated in Tiruvannamalai District NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,62,27,640 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Tiruvannamalai Pincode 606603 Pre Bid Meeting Place District Manager Office, TASMAC, Tiruvannamalai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Kananthampoondi Village, Pandidhapattu Post, Tiruvannamalai - 606603  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place District Manager Office, TASMAC, Tiruvannamalai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Letter of Acceptance / Letter of Intent Yes Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 790.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_832800.xls Financial Bid BOQ 300.00 2 Tender Documents TiruvannamalaiTenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 1600.77   Tender Inviting Authority Name The District Manager Address TASMAC Ltd., Kananthampoondi Village, Pandidhapattu Post, Tiruvannamalai - 606603   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
J. Dhananjayan
27-08-2026 09:19:00
2
RENUKA METAL MART
24-08-2026 20:05:00
3
suhail traders
26-08-2026 15:15:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
H1
RENUKA METAL MART
H2
J. Dhananjayan
H3
suhail traders

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,62,27,640

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

STATE MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE