TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Additional Classroom for Government First Grade College at Yelandur in Chamarajanagar District for Department of Collegiate and Technical Education (DCTE) in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹3,90,000

Value

₹1,94,79,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

RITES Ltd. invites bids for As per Tender in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹8,260

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

450

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,94,79,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RITES Ltd

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RITES Ltd.

Organization Chain

RITES Ltd.||RPO Bangalore - RITES

Bid Opening Place

RITES Ltd. SRPO, Bengaluru

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RITES Ltd.||RPO Bangalore - RITES Tender Reference Number RITES/SRPO/PU/BLR/OT/14/2026 Tender ID 2026_RITES_289179_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Documents at SN no 1 to 5 as mentioned in clause 28 of Section 1 of Technical bid. .pdf Document at SN no 06 to 15 as mentioned in clause 28 of Section 1 of Technical bid. .rar Document at SN no 16 to 20 as mentioned in clause 28 of Section 1 of Technical bid .rar Document at SN no 21 to 30 as mentioned in clause 28 of Section 1 of Technical bid. .rar Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,260] Tender Fee in ₹ 8,260 Fee Payable To RITES Ltd Fee Payable At Bengaluru Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RITES Ltd EMD Payable At Bengaluru     Work Item Details Title Construction of Additional Classroom for Government First Grade College at Yelandur in Chamarajanagar District for Department of Collegiate and Technical Education (DCTE) Work Description As per Tender NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,94,79,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 450  Location Bengaluru Pincode 560001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RITES Ltd. SRPO, Bengaluru Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING e-TENDER 211.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 02OT1426TBYelandurFGC.pdf Technical Bid 2894.91 2 BOQ BOQ_337340.xls Price Bid 662.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM(C) Address RITES Ltd., 5th Floor, Industry House, #45, Fairfield Layout, Race Course Road, Bengaluru 560001   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data