TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: DM/BSPD/e-Tender/70 in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹9,880

Value

₹4,94,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD announces a tender for Ins. Pierce Con. (ABC) 50-70 in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,94,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MIDNAPORE ZONE||BANKURA REGION||BISHNUPUR DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

WBSEDCL, Bishnupur Divisional Office, Bishnupur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MIDNAPORE ZONE||BANKURA REGION||BISHNUPUR DIVISION Tender Reference Number DM/BSPD/e-Tender/70 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1037174_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls GCC .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,880 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DM/BSPD/e-Tender/70 Work Description Ins.Pierce Con. (ABC) 50-70 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,94,000 Product Category SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Bishnupur Division Pincode 722122 Pre Bid Meeting Place WBSEDCL, Bishnupur Divisional Office, Bishnupur  Pre Bid Meeting Address WBSEDCL, Bishnupur Divisional Office, Bishnupur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place WBSEDCL, Bishnupur Divisional Office, Bishnupur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3317.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents GCC.pdf GCC 836.11 2 BOQ BOQ_2547664.xls BOQ 336.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Time Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIvisional Manager Address WBSEDCL, Bishnupur Divisional Office, Bishnupur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data