TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF DG SET AND REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF E/M EQUIPMENTS SUCH AS SOLAR WATER HEATER, UPS, OT LIGHTS, RO PLANTS AND CENTRAL HEATING SYSTEM UNDER AOR OF GE 871 EWS in CHAMOLI, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹46,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF DG SET AND REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF E/M EQUIPMENTS SUCH AS SOLAR WATER HEATER, UPS, OT LIGHTS, RO PLANTS AND CENTRAL HEATING SYSTEM UNDER AOR OF GE 871 EWS in CHAMOLI, UTTARAKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE 871 EWS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS PITHORAGARH - MES||GE 871EWS - MES

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE GARRISON ENGINEER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS PITHORAGARH - MES||GE 871EWS - MES Tender Reference Number 8147/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_783163_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER WITH MES .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DEMAND DRAFT AS TENDER COST .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ALL DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT FOR UN ENLISTED CONTRACTOR WITH MES .pdf SCANNED COPY OF VALID EMPLOYEE PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION NUMBER .pdf 2 Finance LIST OF WORK ITEMS AND PRICES (BOQ) .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS EXCEPT BOQ .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE 871 EWS Fee Payable At JOSHIMATH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 46,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE 871 EWS EMD Payable At JOSHIMATH     Work Item Details Title COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF DG SET AND REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF E/M EQUIPMENTS SUCH AS SOLAR WATER HEATER, UPS, OT LIGHTS, RO PLANTS AND CENTRAL HEATING SYSTEM UNDER AOR OF GE 871 EWS Work Description COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF DG SET AND REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF E/M EQUIPMENTS SUCH AS SOLAR WATER HEATER, UPS, OT LIGHTS, RO PLANTS AND CENTRAL HEATING SYSTEM UNDER AOR OF GE 871 EWS NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location JOSHIMATH Pincode 246443 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE GARRISON ENGINEER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 121.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877457.xls LIST OF WORK ITEMS AND PRICES (BOQ) 318.00 2 Tender Documents E-Tender.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS EXCEPT BOQ 922.90   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GARRISON ENGINEER Address GE 871 EWS C/O 56 APO PIN- 913871   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data