Bid Publish Date
23-Dec-2025, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
14-Jan-2026, 3:30 pm
EMD
₹53,202
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for DISTRICT MAGISTRATE PURBA MEDINIPUR FABRICS CUTTING OF SCHOOL UNIFORM PROJECT AY2026 at Old SDO Office, 2nd Floor, Haldia, Basudebpur in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-01-2026 15: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
23-12-2025 17:30:00
Document Download Start
23-12-2025 17:30:00
Document Download End
14-01-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
24-12-2025 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE